Search Results
PID YEARS KINGS GBR STIP AWARD SOURCE COMPOSER(S)
60505 0000 c7d5 4446.55 #3 3rd Prize Source? Radovic, Srecko
60233 0000 d7e4 1188.23 #2 None Source? Lindgren, Bo Waldemar
1945 1858 e7d5 4418.22 #2 None Philadelphia Evening Bulletin Loyd, Sam
1962 1859 c1f4 1104.01 #2 None The Gambit Loyd, Sam
2482 1860 c2e4 1015.03 #2 None New York Musical World Loyd, Sam
28497 1862 h5f5 1856.07 #4 None London Ty. Willmers, Rudolf Heinrich
1980 1867 d1d8 4014.02 #2 None La Strategie Loyd, Sam
1979 1867 e3e6 1211.12 #2 None La Strategie Loyd, Sam
60507 1875 c4e4 1844.05 #5 None Illustrierte Zeitung Szabo, Georgy
4549 1879 e4d6 1101.01 #2 None Buffalo Commercial Advertiser Loyd, Sam
13070 1884-1885 a1c5 1441.14 #3 1st Prize Svetozor Dobrusky, Jan
33546 1889 a7e6 1147.47 #4 2nd Prize Deutsche Schachbund Laws, Benjamin Glover
4938 1894 c8d2 4145.20 #2 1st Prize NY Staats Zeitung L'Hermet, Johann Georg Rudolf
13456 1904 a1a8 1100.12 #3 None Christmas Greeting Williams, Philip Hamilton
24895 1907 h3a5 4212.24 #2 1st HM. Schaakblad van Dijk, Johannes
60235 1909 b3f4 0101.30 #5 None Tidskrift for Schack Ryden, J Adolf
31453 1909 f7f5 1000.40 #3 1st Prize Hampstead and Highgate Express Cisar, Vaclav
60558 1914 e5e8 0002.85 #2 None Falkirk Herald Dawson, Thomas Rayner
20987 1915 c6g2 1010.12 #2 None Deutsche Schachzeitung Huelsen, Bernhard
21328 1918 a1d6 4817.60 #2 None Good Companions (February) Stimson, James Frank (Ua Tane)
35838 1922 a2h1 1144.36 #3 1st Prize Good Companions Nagy, Odon
20070 1922 e1a1 1341.02 #4 None Eskilstuna Kuriren Hoeg, Nils
50981 1927 c8f5 4485.25 #2 3rd Prize Shakhmatny Listok Lindgren, Frithiof
59189 1927/II a2d4 1862.66 #3 1st Prize Shakhmatny Listok Kobets, Vasily Dimitrevich
6575 1932 c2g4 0555.36 #2 1st HM. American Chess Bulletin Telkes, Imre
6624 1932 h2d5 4252.02 #2 1st Prize Il Problema Bottacchi, Antonio
19173 1934 a1e4 4482.33 #2 1st Prize Vart Hem Persson, Hol Holger
50977 1934 a1h5 0828.22 #2 None Yorkshire Observer Budget Lawton, Howard
60599 1935 e2b8 3552.55 #4 1st Prize Neue Leipziger Zeitung Ernst, Georg
60234 1937 c6d4 4605.75 #3 None Magyar Sakkvilag Paros, Gyorgy
25199 1937 g8d3 0541.31 #4 None Sovietska Shakhmatnaya Kompozitsiya Kofman, Rafael Moiseevich
42516 1937 h2h4 1003.02 #4 None Frankfurter Generalanzeiger Dillmann, R
32882 1941 c8a7 1057.15 #3 None Deutsche Schachblatter Kraemer, Adolf Herrmann Rudolf Ferdinand
50979 1943 b3d5 0585.68 #3 1st Prize Sunday Chronicle Williams, E
47005 1945-1946 a7c5 4745.23 #3 3rd HM. Kubbel MT Birnov, Zinovy Markovich
19437 1946 h7c6 4282.13 #2 2nd Prize El Ajedrez Espanol Mansfield, Comins
40523 1947 c7c4 1432.16 #3 1st HM. Sahovski Vestnik Bron, Vladimir Akimovich
24324 1948 f1e4 4212.24 #2 1st Prize UJCS JT Pachman, Vladimir
54656 1950 a4h8 3113.23 #4 None Arbeiter Zeitung Lepuschutz, Dr Hans
48469 1950 b1e5 3485.74 #3 2nd Prize ICCS van Dijk, Nils Gustav Gerard
36396 1950 e1h1 1004.11 #4 None Deutsche Schachhefte Grasemann, Herbert
18059 1953 h2d5 1578.22 #2 1st Prize Match: Baden - Berlin Grasemann, Herbert
18253 1954 h7h5 1104.33 #2 None Szachy Korsky, Leon
18712 1957 h7f5 4882.34 #2 1st Comm. The Problemist Mansfield, Comins
42635 1958-1960 b2e5 4445.14 #2 1st HM. BCPS-40 JT Rukhlis, Efim Naumovich
27977 1959 b6d6 1447.02 #3 1st Prize Deutsche Schachzeitung Pruscha, Helmut
33738 1959 d2b1 4164.06 #5 2nd Prize Problem Siers, Theodor
9938 1960 e8c5 1401.10 #2 None Themes-64 Guilbot, Fernand
8671 1960 f5c8 1443.12 #3 None De Waarheid Mikan, Ilja
9975 1961 a1c2 4878.17 #2 2nd Prize Die Schwalbe Bartolovic, Hrvoje
8901 1965 b6d4 0488.34 #3 1st Prize Sachove umeni (Ceskoslovensky sach) Loshinski, Lev Ilich & Vladimirov, Yakov Georgevich
10672 1966 a4c4 3888.34 #2 Sp. Prize The Problemist Lipton, Michael
60598 1968 a3c2 0442.24 #3 1st Comm. Die Schwalbe Latzel, Gerhard Paul
60547 1969 h1e5 1457.25 #3 None Olympic Ty. Gordian, Yury Markovic
60458 1973 c1f5 1011.14 #3 None Schach Nadezhdin, Nikolai Dmitrievich
60630 1975 c6a3 0114.14 #3 None Schweizerische Schachzeitung Hess, Willi
60546 1975 e8e6 4752.22 #2 None 64 Shakhmatnoe obozrenie Potapov, W
60545 1975 h2g4 1887.23 #2 None Arbeiter Zeitung Lobusov, Andrey Jakovlevic
60595 1979-1980 a8h8 1543.02 #2 4th Prize Deutsche Schachblatter Wielgos, Oskar
60655 1980 b6a8 0782.05 #5 4th Prize Vecherni Leningrad Melnichenko, Viktor Oleksandrovich
60548 1980 g3f5 3885.43 #4 1st Prize Shakhmatna misl Petkov, Petko Andonov
60597 1980 g6c6 4844.11 #2 None British Chess Magazine Macleod, Norman Alasdair
5514 1980 g8e5 4858.37 #3 2nd Prize Seneca MT Morice, Jean
43401 1980-1981 b5d5 4888.25 #2 1st HM. Neue Zurcher Zeitung Ahues, Herbert Siegfried Oskar
60596 1981 a1e8 1826.23 #2 None 64 Shakhmatnoe obozrenie Kisis, Imants J
60457 1981 h3c2 3222.11 #2 1st Comm. Arguelles JT Chepizhni, Viktor Ivanovich
60684 1982 h2d4 1078.34 #2 3rd Comm. Hlas l'udu Antonov, Yuri Mikhailovich
48453 1982/I g6f4 0528.33 #2 3rd Prize The Problemist Zappas, Byron
59380 1983-1984 g2d4 1888.41 #2 Sp. Prize 64 Shakhmatnoe obozrenie Vollenweider, Odette (aka Baumgartner, Gabriel)
60627 1984 b4d4 1445.26 #2 1st Prize Ellerman MT Melnichenko, Viktor Oleksandrovich
73459 1985 b1d4 4845.85 #3 2/3 Prize Seider JT Mladenovic, Miodrag
41499 1985 h7f5 1525.15 #2 None Die Schwalbe Ahues, Herbert Siegfried Oskar
60686 1986 c2e4 1488.45 #2 5th HM. Hlas l'udu Pavlov, Mikhail Aleksandrovich
73732 1987 e8d4 4285.56 #3 1st Prize Pan Russian Ty. Vladimirov, Yakov Georgevich
74190 1988 b2c5 4622.47 #4 2nd HM. Probleemblad Marandiuk, Mikhail Nazarovich & Rudenko, Valentin Fedorovich
61298 1989 a7e5 1885.64 #2 3rd Prize Hartong MT Prins, Hendrik
63389 1994 a2d5 1655.77 #5 4th Prize Schach-Aktiv Gamnitzer, Camillo
35226 1994 g8c6 1548.00 #2 1st Prize Sachova skladba Valuska, Jan
26531 1995 h5c6 1577.18 #3 3rd Prize The Problemist Gulyaev, Aleksandr Pavlovich (aka Grin, AP) & Kopaev, Viacheslav Georgievich
28043 1996 b1e4 1321.82 #4 None Schach-Aktiv Hoffmann, Peter
28082 1996 g6e5 4628.16 #5 2nd Prize Schach Muller, Dieter & Pankratiev, Aleksandr Nikolaevich
60654 1999 a3d6 4050.26 #4 None Zadachi i Etyudi Fomichev, Evgeny Vasilevich & Kuligin, Nikolai Volodimirovich
50984 2003 a4e5 0052.76 #5 None WCSC Lindgren, Bo Waldemar
60506 2003 a8e4 0888.44 #4 5th Prize Moscow Ty. Feoktistov, Aleksandr Fedorovich
60629 2003 e7e4 1575.63 #2 None Sachove umeni (Ceskoslovensky sach) Markovtsy, Vassyl Yuriovich
60628 2003 g7e4 4845.44 #2 None Sachove umeni (Ceskoslovensky sach) Barth, Michael
52243 2004 c7d5 1858.18 #3 None Probleemblad Lindgren, Bo Waldemar
52249 2004 h8e3 1751.17 #4 3rd Prize Probleemblad Lindgren, Bo Waldemar

Developed and maintained by Brian Stephenson.
Implemented with HTML5, MySQL, Perl (with, inter alia, CGI::Simple, HTML::Template & XML::LibXML) & CSS/Javascript (jQuery, Bootstrap & DataTables).