Search Results
PID YEARS KINGS GBR STIP AWARD SOURCE COMPOSER(S)
59261 0000 g4e6 4848.54 #2 None Source? Bruch, Wieland
13066 1884 a6d3 1255.45 #3 HM. Southern Trade Gazette Sahlberg, Robert
44648 1892 f7d5 1222.45 #2 None Pictorial World Baird, Edith Elina Helen (Mrs WJ)
39154 1898 g7d4 1174.34 #3 1st Prize St. Petersburger Zeitung Fridlizius, Joel
71254 1899 h6e4 1174.24 #4 1st Prize British Chess Magazine 09. Ty. Traxler, Karel Peter
13567 1907 f1e4 1358.46 #3 1st Prize Aftonbladet Blake, Percy Francis
19059 1910 e8c4 1747.53 #2 3rd Prize Western Daily Mercury Packer, GFH
37396 1919 g6d4 1357.34 #4 None Norsk Sjakkblad Nielsen, Kristian
77792 1921 a8d5 1024.62 #3 None Good Companions Dossenbach, Adolf
144623 1927 b8c5 1355.15 #3 3rd Prize Kecskemet Chess Club Kobets, Vasily Dimitrevich
136 1930 a6c4 4248.05 #2 1st Prize Western Morning News Pimenov, Vitaly Ivanovich & Umnov, Evgeny Ivanovich
73718 1930 a7e6 3245.37 #5 None Dresdner Anzeiger Leopold, Dr Rudolf L
73723 1942 f1d4 1151.03 #3 None Cesky denik Havel, Miroslav
3673 1943-1944 h6e5 3871.57 #3 2nd Prize BCF 044. Ty. Anderson, Gerald Frank
25808 1946-1947 a1f4 4858.43 #3 1st Place 01. USSR Championship Loshinski, Lev Ilich
73724 1947 h5f4 4885.26 #2 1st Place Scandinavian Match Larsen, Lars Aksglade
43581 1948 b1e4 1350.36 #4 1st HM. Schach-Express Grasemann, Herbert
37268 1949 a7d3 0588.46 #3 None Schach-Express Rupp, Robert
77793 1950 h8d4 1085.26 #3 1/2 Place USSR Championship Zagoruyko, Leonid Ivanovich
77798 1952 c5d8 4641.47 #5 None Die Schwalbe Kraemer, Adolf Herrmann Rudolf Ferdinand
2400 1952 f7f5 4818.32 #2 2nd Prize Shakhmaty v SSSR Hebelt, Vaclav
54792 1955 e8e6 3148.16 #5 None Deutsche Schachzeitung Schneider, Stefan
77797 1956 a3d5 0358.45 #4 1st Prize Riga Central CC Valtsinsh, Eduards Frizis
37282 1958 h8e5 4758.57 #3 1st Prize Schach Brehmer, Siegfried
71248 1963 c7e5 4484.45 #2 4th Prize Schweizerische Schachzeitung Knuppert, Hugo
8816 1963 d8d4 1385.16 #3 None Sachove umeni (Ceskoslovensky sach) Ricketts, Thomas CD
41634 1964 h5e5 1575.23 #3 1st Prize Koetscheid MT Sammelius, Carel Johan Robert
36864 1965 f8e4 1428.26 #4 2nd Prize Schach-Echo Metzenauer, Ferdinand & Zander, Heinz
138738 1967 f8d4 4828.17 #2 None Schach-Echo Gross, Erwin
73158 1967 h6f6 1308.25 #4 None Schweizerische Schachzeitung Ott, Hans
106732 1967-1970 f1c4 4555.53 #2 59th Place 2. International Team (Friendship) Match Savournin, Jacques
35195 1969-1971 d8g4 1875.55 #2 1st Place Match: Brazil - Israel Seider, Shlomo
60253 1970 h7e4 4588.04 #2 1st Prize Het Belgisch Schaakbord (L'Echiquier Belge) Schneider, Michael
59958 1970/II c6g3 1551.25 #2 1st Prize Probleemblad Touw Hian Bwee
71247 1972 c6d4 1415.36 #2 3rd Prize Magyar Sakkelet Szoghy, Jozsef
8321 1972-1973 b4e4 4657.57 #3 4th Prize BCF 133. Ty. Chepizhni, Viktor Ivanovich & Rudenko, Valentin Fedorovich
144622 1972-1973 c2g4 1125.51 #2 1st Place 08. USSR Championship Belchikov, Nikolai Invanovich
106712 1976 a6d4 3842.62 #4 2nd Prize Probleemblad Amirov, Talip Khasanovich
72782 1977 a1c6 3888.44 #5 1st Prize Schach Goumondy, Claude
72568 1977 b1d5 1857.67 #3 4th Prize Die Schwalbe Goumondy, Claude
72955 1981 b2f4 4755.34 #3 1st Prize Neue Zurcher Zeitung Vukcevich, Milan Radoje
138734 1981 e8b8 0240.64 #4 3rd HM. Schweizerische Schachzeitung Gfeller, Heinz
71249 1982 e1e4 1885.34 #2 None Europe Echecs Boyer, Jean-Pierre
72954 1982 f8e5 1625.37 #3 1st Prize Sachsische Zeitung Kuzovkov, Aleksandr S
106733 1983 g2e4 4885.46 #3 1st HM. Probleemblad le Grand, Henk & van Gool, Johann Christoffel
59264 1984 c1c4 1878.24 #3 2nd HM. Die Schwalbe Chlubna, Friedrich & Kutzborski, Dieter
56701 1984-1988 c7d5 3852.55 #5 12th Place 03. WCCT Macleod, Norman Alasdair & Matthews, Robin CO
118326 1985 a7f3 3525.64 #3 None PNR-40 JT Pugachev, Sergey Timofeevich
32634 1989 a4e4 0824.44 #5 None idee & form Schauer, Bernhard
52289 1989-1990 a7c5 4578.24 #2 1st Prize Reiners MT Ahues, Herbert Siegfried Oskar
144626 1990 h7e4 0885.38 #4 1st HM. Birnov MT Svetilsky, Anatoly Volodimirovich
71250 1990-1991 f1e4 4255.35 #3 1st HM. Buletin Problemistic Alaikov, Venelin
144629 1990-1992 a2f4 4888.67 #3 8th Place 04. WCCT Sovik, Stefan
75524 1991 f6c6 4572.83 #2 None Phenix Alliney, Frederico & Morice, Jean
138737 1991 h7e5 1538.53 #3 None Bern-800 JT Gfeller, Heinz
64963 1992 a8d5 0545.28 #5 4th Place Russian Ty. Postnikov, Oleksandr Borisovich
75319 1992 b8d5 1475.27 #4 1st Prize Kubbel MT Vladimirov, Yakov Georgevich
59263 1993 b3d4 0458.36 #3 None Heureka Bruch, Wieland
37906 1993 f8e5 1275.65 #2 1st Place Russian Championship Suvorov, Ivan
49887 1993-1995 e2f5 4285.43 #2 3rd Prize Ellerman-100 JT Zarur, Almiro Elias
65374 1993/II b8d4 4885.35 #2 2nd Prize Die Schwalbe Pachl, Franz
59262 1994 f1f3 4755.14 #2 2nd HM. Wola Gulowska Zalokotsky, Roman Fedorovich (aka Fedorovich, Roman)
7963 1994 g1d4 4255.26 #2 None Uralski Problemist Kopaev, Viacheslav Georgievich & Rychkov, Vladimir Nikolaevich
106734 1994 h1d5 0688.66 #5 None Rochade Europa Ettl, Gerald & Schauer, Bernhard
37476 1995 e2e6 1888.43 #2 6th Comm. Die Schwalbe Schaffner, Gerold
55517 1996 d2f5 0128.37 #4 3rd HM. The Problemist Stephenson, Brian D
73717 1996 g7d4 3258.38 #4 None Shakhmatnaya kompozitsiya Abramenko, Sergey Petrovich & Svetilsky, Anatoly Volodimirovich
106729 1998 b7d5 4888.25 #3 2nd Prize St. Petersburg TT Shavirin, Valery Mikhailovich & Zheltonozhko, Vladimir Ivanovich
43290 1998-1999 b1d6 1778.57 #3 1st Prize Buletin Problemistic Shavirin, Valery Mikhailovich
106728 1999 a8d5 1288.23 #2 2/7 Comm. Melnichenko JT Shinkarenko, Gennady Viktorovich & Zalokotsky, Roman Fedorovich (aka Fedorovich, Roman)
55912 1999 g8e4 1854.48 #3 2nd Prize Probleemblad Vlasov, Mikhail
16156 2000 d8d4 4588.65 #2 None StrateGems Bruch, Wieland
57405 2005 h1d3 0485.58 #5 3rd HM. Schach-Aktiv Tribowski, Marcel
144624 2007 f1c5 3125.52 #3 2nd Comm. Sachsische Zeitung Bakharev, Aleksandr Viktorovich
135199 2008-2009 f8d3 4758.37 #5 3rd Prize Die Schwalbe Marandiuk, Mikhail Nazarovich

Developed and maintained by Brian Stephenson.
Implemented with HTML5, MySQL, Perl (with, inter alia, CGI::Simple, HTML::Template & XML::LibXML) & CSS/Javascript (jQuery, Bootstrap & DataTables).